Skip to content

{beginAccordion}

Senior Management

David J. Lance

David J. Lance
President & CEO
706-236-3021

Donna E. McEntyre

Donna E. McEntyre
Chief Operating Officer
City President - Calhoun
NMLS# 684349
706-625-7892

Chris Hunt

Chris Hunt
Chief Financial Officer
706-236-3012

Matt Robbins

Matt Robbins
Senior Vice President
Senior Lending Officer
NMLS# 684351
706-236-3055

Officers

Terri Ainsworth

Terri Ainsworth
Vice President
Mortgage Loan Officer
NMLS# 684344
706-236-3041

Amy Barton

Amy Barton
Assistant Vice President
Assistant Loan Operations Manager
706-236-3046

Kristy S. Brown

Kristy S. Brown
Vice President
Retail Banking
706-236-3056

Richard Carlton

Richard Carlton
Vice President
SBA Lending
NMLS# 1207008
470-348-4200

Amanda Clavino

Amanda Clavino
Assistant Corporate Secretary
706-236-3037

Jamie Foster

Jamie Foster
Branch Manager - East Rome
706-236-3026

Rachel Harris

Rachel Harris 
Vice President
Deposit Operations
706-236-3027 

Melissa Hickman

Melissa Hickman
Controller/Cashier
706-236-3030

Antwuan Hill

Antwuan Hill
Credit Analyst
706-236-3031

 

Wendy Huckaby

Wendy Huckaby
Vice President
Compliance Officer
706-236-3060

Tina Hudson

Tina Hudson
Vice President
SBA Loan Administrator
NMLS# 953939
470-348-4200

Paula Jasper

Paula Jasper
Vice President
Lending Officer
NMLS# 808840
706-236-3016

Angel Lee

Angel Lee
Branch Manager – Cartersville 
470-348-4200

Brooks Mathis

Brooks Mathis
Director of Marketing
706-236-3022

Carolyn McFry

Carolyn McFry
Director of Human Resources
Training Partner
706-236-3035

 

 

Lynn Moore

Lynn Moore
Digital Banking Officer
Core System Manager
706-236-3043

Dereck Roberts

Dereck Roberts
Information Technology Officer       
706-236-3025

 

Daniel Simpson

Daniel Simpson
Vice President
Branch Manager - Calhoun
Lending Officer
NMLS# 1190930
706-378-1524

Mike Stover

Mike Stover
Vice President
Commercial Lending Officer
NMLS# 1116803
706-236-3045

Rhonda Wallace

Rhonda Wallace
Vice President
Greater Banking 
NMLS# 718345
706-236-3042 

Board of Directors

Robert L. Berry – Chairman
Senior Partner
Brinson, Askew, Berry, Seigler, Richardson & Davis LLP

Frank A. Brown, Jr. – Vice Chairman 
Audit Committee – Chairman
Account Executive
Brown & Brown Insurance of GA

Paul B. Brock, M.D., FACS
General Surgeon 
Harbin Clinic, LLC

Thomas D. "Tom" Caldwell*
Chairman Emeritus

Gene G. Davidson, M.D.*
Retired

Barry R. Henderson
President & CEO
Henderson & Sons Funeral Home

Kenneth W. Jones, Jr., M.D.
Asset/Liability Committee – Chairman
Executive Vice President & Chief Medical Officer 
Floyd Health System

David J. Lance
President & CEO

Donna McEntyre
Chief Operating Officer
Calhoun City President

M. Wayne Robinson
Loan Committee – Chairman
Building Committee – Chairman
President 
Robinson Holdings, LLC 

H. Haskell Perry*
Retired – North Georgia Equipment Company, Inc.

Bradford L. Riddle*
Retired – Riddle Office Supply

Paul E. Smith*
Retired – Georgia General Assembly

Russell S. Smith
President/Owner
Northwest Georgia Paving, Inc.

William B. "Bill" Temple
Vice President 
Toles, Temple & Wright Realty

Beth L. Tilley
President
Tilley Properties, Inc.

Peter "Pete" M. Weber
Retired – AdventHealth Gordon

Martha B. "Marti" Walstad
Owner
Hilltop Rentals

Edwin C. Watters
Public Relations Committee – Chairman
President 
Watters & Associates Landscape

*Emeritus Director

{endAccordion}